Complete Results

Haverhill Elite win the 2019 Northeast Indoor Classic Title

Sandwiched between two major snow storms, over 650 youths from Maine to New Jersey competed in the Northeast Indoor Classic on March 3 at the Reggie Lewis Center in Boston. Haverhill Elite returned to the meet for their win, followed by perennial top competitor Waltham Track Club with the CLCF Panthers finishing 3rd. 11 meet records were tied or broken with many superb performances. Ella Budzinski led her Haverhill Elite team to victory with 4 individual victories including two meet records. Nathan Lopez, also from Haverhill Elite, completed a difficult running triple, winning the 400, 800, and 1500. The meet saw the return of high school competition in the 1500 - with the potential to increase the range of high school events in 2020.

Meet Records - Boys
800 (7-8) - Christian Miller - 2:43.66
4x200 Relay (9-10) - Providence Cobras - 2:06.69
800 (11-12)
--- Miles Sandoski , Waltham TC - 2:15.45
800 Race Walk (11-12)
--- Rowan McDonald, Unattached - 4:14.36
Long Jump (13-14)
--- Alex DelNigro, CLCF Panthers - 20' 1.75"
Team Results

1 Haverhill Elite - 517
2 Waltham Track Club - 342
3 CLCF Panthers - 316.50
4 Dayo Lightning TF - 186
5 Providence Cobras - 153
6 Danbury Flyers - 149
7 Needham Youth Track Club - 137.50
8 New Haven Age Group TC - 133
9 Ambitious N' Determined - 117
10 Western Connecticut Flash - 73
11 Grant You Wings TC - 64
12 Elite Runners TC - 63
13 Nitehawks Sports Club - 62
14 Greater Lowell Road Runners - 61
15 Team Verge - 58
16 Boston Lions - 37
17 Emerging Elites - 35
18 Golden Eagles Track Club - 26
19 Brockton Track Club - 20
20 Sentinel Striders - 19
21 Capital City Track Club -16
22 North Shore Striders - 14
23 Metropolis Track Club - 14
24 Boston United - 12
25 EL Vikings - 10
26 Central Connecticut Jaguars - 8
27 Elm City - 8
28 R3 Racing - 6
29 North Andover - 6
30 Franklin -5
31 Roundabout Running Club - 4
32 Marshfield Road Runners - 2
33 Melrose Landsharks -1
Four-Event Winner
Ella Budzinski (Haverhill Elite)
----------(400, 800, LJ, SP)


Triple WInners

Nathan Lopez (Haverhill Elite)
----------(400, 800, 1500)

Double WInners
Cyan Scott (Haverhill Elite) -- 55, SP
Abby Artabane (Emerging Elites) -- 800, 1500
Milan Sutherland (Providence Cobras) --55, 200
Alyss Cumberland (Ambitious N' Det.) - Hurdles, LJ
Finleigh Simonds (Haverhill Elite) - 800, 1500
Elisabeth Reiling (Nitehawks SC) - LJ, SLJ

Emanuel Cazeau (Ambitious N' Det.) - 200, LJ
Christian Miller (Haverhill Elite) - 400, 800
Elliot Chisholm (Haverhill Elite) - 800, 1500
Top Madsen Kelly (DAYO Lightning TC) - Hurdles, LJ
Jacob Rimpel (Elite Runners TC) - 55, 200
Alex DelNIgro (CLCF Panthers) - 55, LJ

Meet Records - Girls
400 (7-8) - Ela Budzinski, Haverhill Elite - 1:13.18
800 (7-8) - Ela Budzinski, Haverhill Elite - 2:45.19
Standing Long Jump (7-8)
--- Amerie Carry, CLCF Panthers - 6' 8"
800 (9-10)
--- Abby Artabane - Emerging Elites - 2:38.00
Shot Put (9-10) -
---Cyan Scott, Haverhill Elite - 25' 4.5"
400 (13-14)
--- Sophia Gorriaran, Prov Cobras - 59.32
800 Meter Race Walk (11-12)
--- Maglie Frechette, Waltham TC - 4:14.53
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Northeast Indoor Classic ~ Sunday, March 3, 2019 ~ 16th Annual Meet

Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center. Boston MA

The Northeast Indoor Classic had its start in 2002 at Boston College High School, moved to M.I.T. and then to Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center. It is the largest open youth indoor track meet in the Northeastern US. The meet provides an opportunity for children to compete against the best in running and field events. The meet comprises 12 events for age 5-14. Trophies are awarded to all winners, high finishing teams, and athletes of the meet. Medals or ribbons are awarded to all participants.
  • Ages: Open to children 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14 (age on day of meet - March 3, 2019), High School 1500
  • Running events: 55M, 200M, 400M, 800M, 1500M, 55 Hurdles, 4x200 Relay, 800M Race Walk
  • Field events: Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Standing Long Jump
  • Fees: $25-$35, $10 (extra event) $20 per relay team. $12 for high school 1500
  • Registration includes 3 events - at most 2 running
  • Sponsor: Needham Youth Track Club
  • Conditions: Food available, rest rooms, no changing facilities
  • Online Registration: online registration
  • Registration Form (print and mail): registration form
  • Awards: Trophies (all winners except non-competitive age 5-6), Medals (2nd to 8th), Ribbons (others)
  • Team Competition: Trophies to top 10 teams
  • Detailed Information: detail information
  • Questions?: send e-mail to needhamtrackclub@gmail.com or call 781-856-4088
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Complete Results

Metropolis TC repeats win in 2018 Northeast Indoor Classic

Despite a rainy and windy Nor'Easter just 2 days before, over 600 youths from Maine to New Jersey competed in the Northeast Indoor Classic on March 4 at the Reggie Lewis Center in Boston. 17 meet records were tied or broken with many superb performances. Metropolis TC of Brookline MA repeated its 2016 & 2017 wins in the team competition followed by the Danbury Flyers. The Critchlow brothers (Jayden & Jamir) from Metropolis TC combined for 7 wins. Double meet record breakers in the 800 - 1500 combo included Juliette Salazar of New York Starz, Aidan Cox of New Hampshire Thunder, and Azaan Dawson of New Haven Age Group TC.
With his 2018 meet record, Gary Moore of Connecticut Hawks holds 3 different age group Shot Put records. Metropolis TC 7-8 Boys set the 4x200 relay mark breaking Cambridge Jets domination of the 4x200 boys records. The Jets also hold 3 4x200 girls records.
Team Results

1 Metropolis Track Club - 444.5
2 Danbury Flyers - 294.5
3 Waltham Track Club - 282
4 New Haven Age Group TC - 181.5
5 CLCF Panthers - 181
6 Nitehawks Sports Club - 152
7 Needham Youth Track Club - 143.5
8 Boston United - 120.5
9 New York Starz - 111
10 Elite Runners Track Club - 104
11 Greater Lowell Road Runners - 97
12 Dayo Lightning TF - 95
13 Providence Cobras - 93
14 Sentinel Striders - 58
15 Hanover Middle School - 53.5
16 Viking Track Club - 51
17 Connecticut Hawks - 33
18 Westwood Track Club - 28
19 Andover Warriors Track Club - 26
20 New Hampshire Thunder - 20
21 North Shore Striders - 19
22 Granite State Flash - 18
23 Delmar Track & Field - 16
24 Cambridge Jets - 10
25 EL Vikings - 10
26 Nashua PAL - 4
27 Roundabout Runner Club - 2
Four-Event Winner
Jayden Critchlow (Metropolis Track Club)
----------(55, 200, HJ, 4x200)


Triple WInners

Elizabeth Reiling (Nitehawks Sports Club)
----------(55, 200, SLJ)

Alyssa Durant (Metropolis Track Club)
----------(800 RW, 4x200, HJ)

Alanna Smith (Danbury Flyers)
----------(55, 200, 400)

Jayden Taylor (Metropolis Track Club)
----------(55, 55H, 4x200)

Jamir Critchlow (Metropolis Track Club)
----------(400, LJ, 4x200)

Kieran Edwards (Danbury Flyers)
----------(55, 200, 4x200)
Meet Records - Girls
400 (7-8) - Amana Raychem, New Haven Age Group TC -1:13.48
800 (11-12) - Juliette Salazar, New York Starz - 2:24.18
1500 (11-12) - Juliette Salazar, New York Starz - 4:57.71
55 Hurdles (13-14) - Peyton Rollins, Cambridge Jets - 8.48
Shot Put (13-14) - Leah Moore, Connecticut Hawks TC - 41'10.5"
High Jump (13-14) - Olivia Mazerolle, Unattached - 5' 4"
Meet Records - Boys
4x100 Relay (7-8) - Metropolis Track Club - 2:10.70
1500 (7-8) - Marcus Miller - Sentinel Striders - 5:18.82
Long Jump (7-8) - Jamir Critchlow, Metropolis Track Club - 12' 4.5"
High Jump (7-8) - Jayden Critchlow, Metropolis Track Club - 3' 10"
800 Meter Race Walk (9-10) - Rowan McDonald, Unattached - 4:22.69
800 (11-12) - Aidan Cox, New Hampshire Thunder - 2:19.93
1500 (11-12) - Aidan Cox, New Hampshire Thunder - 4:32.57
800 (13-14) - Azaan Dawson, New Haven Age Group TC - 2:04.46
1500 (13-14) - Azaan Dawson, New Haven Age Group TC - 4:12.80
Shot Put (13-14) - Gary Moore, Jr., Connecticut Hawks TC - 44' 5.25"

Complete Results

Metropolis TC repeats win in 2017 Northeast Indoor Classic

Despite forecasts of heavy snow, over 970 youths from Maine to New Jersey competed in the Northeast Indoor Classic on February 12 at the Reggie Lewis Center in Boston. 12 meet records were broken with many superb performances. Metropolis TC of Brookline MA repeated its 2016 win in the team competition followed by the Waltham Track Club. 12-year-old Gary Moore, Jr. of CT Hawks Track Club set 4 meet records, while winning all 5 Pentathlon events. 12 year-old Maameyaa Nyiah of the Elite TC broke meet records in all events of the distance triple (400, 800, 1500). 8-year-old Logan Smith of won 4 events, while Sierra Colvin and Krish Bhaskaren of the Elite TC won 3.
Photos by Arturo Gossage
More Photos by Arturo Gossage

stacks_image_317B9F10-C3EE-4910-B30F-8E7E18FF7B74
stacks_image_8A73E715-0760-4533-95F5-C875CB5069AB
stacks_image_F506E590-890D-4059-904D-099606F8E5BE
stacks_image_1E46E34D-7557-46FE-8459-B2A64642FCFC
stacks_image_3075C271-2DA2-4DAA-9EA4-79BF5E4FB117
Team Results

1 - Metropolis Track Club 368
2 - Waltham Track Club 287.33
3 - Velocity Track Club 228.50
4 - Haverhill Elite 204.50
5 - Cambridge Jets 204
6 - Elite Runners TC 184
7 - Danbury Flyers 171
8 - Capital City Track Club 158.50
9 - CLCF Panthers 137.33
10 - Central CT Jaguars 129.83
11 - CT Hawks TC 124.50
12 - Needham Youth TC 120.50
13 - NY Starz TC 95.50
14 - Providence Cobras 86.50
15 - Greater Lowell RR 63
16 - Nitehawks Sports Club 57
17 - Sentinel Striders 45
18 - Hanover Middle School 45
- Boston United TXC 45
20 - United Flyers 44.50
21 - Nashual PAL - Gate City 30
22 - NH Tricksters 24
23 - Wellesley Youth T&F 23
24 - Dayo Lightning 22.50
25 - Granite State Flash 19.50
26 - Fast Tracks 16
27 - Andover Warriors 14
- New Haven AG TC 14
29 - Sports Village 8
- R3 Racing 8
- Triton Track Club 8
32 - Running Rebels 7
- Furnace Brook MS 7
34 - Team Run 5
35 - South Shore Fireboltz 2
stacks_image_8C339AFF-C625-48FC-8618-C4F1CF237D1B
stacks_image_D715897E-56E1-4B17-B54D-AC6B8D56E940
stacks_image_971768CB-9BD1-4D23-9124-B5FDDD919602
stacks_image_09BDAC72-5AE1-4CA8-9EFE-0D01CA6EC246
Meet Records
55 Hurdles (9-10 girls) Sierra Colvin (Elite TC) - 9.72
800 Race walk (9-10 girls) Brenna Thomas (WTC) - 4:43.59
400 (11-12 girls) Maameyaa Nyiah (Elite TC) - 1:01.22
800 (11-12 girls) Maameyaa Nyiah (Elite TC) - 2:22.43
1500 (11-12 girls) Maameyaa Nyiah (Elite TC) - 4:58.37
200 (7-8 boys) Lantham Ajegba (Capital City TC) - 30.03
800 Race walk (7-8 boys) Derek Gromacki (UNA) - 6:06.70
800 (11-12 boys) Gary Moore, Jr. (CT Hawks TC) - 2:22.76
1500 (11-12 boys) Ryan Bush (UNA) - 4:44.55
55 Hurdles (11-12 boys) Gary Moore, Jr. (CT Hawks TC) - 9.34
High Jump (11-12 boys) Gary Moore, Jr. (CT Hawks TC) - 5'4"
Shot Put (11-12 boys) Gary Moore, Jr. (CT Hawks TC) - 47'11.5"
Best Meet Performances

Gary Moore, Jr. (CT Hawks Track Club) - 11-12 - 4 meet records - 6 event wins: 800* - 2:22.76, 55 Hurdles* - 9.34, High Jump* - 5'4", Shot Put - 47' 11.5", Long Jump - 16' 2", Pentathlon - 5

Maameyaa Nyiah (Elite Track Club) 11-12 - 3 Meet records - distance triple - 400* - 1:01.22, 800* - 2:24.43, 1500* - 4:58.37
Six Time Winner
Gary Moore Jr. (CT Hawks TC) - 11-12 - 800, 55 Hurdles, HJ, SP, LJ, Pentathlon

Four Time WInner
Logan Smith (Unattached) - 7-8: 55 Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, Pentathlon

Triple WInners
Sierra Colvin (Elite TC) - 55, 200, 55 Hurdles

Kris Bhaskaren (Elite TC) - 800, 1500, SLJ
stacks_image_3B3D4C62-8A4D-463C-AE0C-8E81902C62A8
Complete Results

Metropolis TC wins 2016 Northeast Indoor Classic

Over 860 youths from Maine to New Jersey competed in the Northeast Indoor Classic on February 7 at the Reggie Lewis Center in Boston. 22 meet records were broken with many superb performances. Metropolis TC of Brookline MA won the team competition followed by the Cambridge Jets. Kylee Bernard (Cambridge Jets),, Akshay Vaduz (Elite Runners TC), Maameyzz Nyinah (Elite Runners TC), Nia Christie (Ct Hawks TC), and Jovan King (Metropolis TC) each set two meet records.
Photos by Arturo Gossage and Newton Sports Photography

Many more photos by Arturo Gossage
Many more photos by Newton Sports Photography
stacks_image_4DD1ECD5-07E6-42C5-BFDC-7A97C9C52A0C
stacks_image_5C371E14-8761-41CA-B627-33899C004523
stacks_image_098DEC7D-32CD-45EC-A83B-B15527116A6B
stacks_image_01C5102F-1677-4E07-B707-4E792286E6FD
stacks_image_8F4C294B-A12C-48C6-8251-D79FC93C2CEC
stacks_image_4F45620C-F61B-4EBE-9E42-2EE5552EF7DE
stacks_image_096AE750-0F96-4217-A71C-DD124C2CDAAA
stacks_image_73A3EBB9-FB4A-4B5D-82EC-EE8678FC358B
stacks_image_0A342D6C-7929-4642-A15E-73EA05D7FE7E
stacks_image_2D513E78-826D-450B-83DA-085782783D82
Team Results

1 - Metropolis Track Club 420
2 - Elite Runners TC 391
3 - Cambridge Jets 302.50
4 - CT Hawks Track Club 257.50
5 - Waltham Track Club 238.50
6 - Haverhill Elite Track Club 233
7 - Central CT Jaguars 196
8 - Wellesley Youth T & F 137.50
9 - Nitehawks Sports Club 94
10 - Needham Youth TC 88.50
11 - Danbury Flyers 82
12 - United Flyers 75.50
13 - CLEF Panthers 67
14 - Innovation Charter STC 65
15 - Sentinel Striders 64
16 - Quincy Track Club 47
17 - New Haven Age GTC 46
18 - Boston United 39
19 - Emerging Elites 32
20 - Greater Lowell Road R 31
- Providence Cobras 31
22 - West CT Lightning 27
- Mt. Alvernia High School 27
24 - Falmouth Track Club 22
25 - NY Starz Track Club 21
Coastal Running Club 21
27 - Five Points Runners 20
28 - Pembroke CMS 17
29 - North Andover Youth T 15.5
30 - South Shore Fireboltz 13
31 - Capital City Track Club 11
32 - Limitless Track Club 10
Team Run 10
34 - Holliston Track Club 9
35 - FXD Hawks Track Club 8
Whirlaway Track Club 8
37 - North Shore Striders 8
38 - CT Hawks Track Club 5.5
39 - Scarborough 5
40 - Sugarloaf Mtn Athletic C 4.5
41 - NH Tricksters 4
42 - Town Track Club 3
Greater Fitchburg T&F 3
44 - R3 Racing 1
Four Time WInner

Mia Christie (CT Hawks TC) - 11-12: 55 Hurdles, HJ, Standing LJ, Long Jump

Triple WInners

Kylee Bernard (Cambridge Jets) - 9-10: 200, 400, Standing LJ

Akshay Vaduz (Elite Runners TC) - 9-10: 400, 800, 1500

Gary Moore, Jr. (CT Hawks TC) - 11-12: 55 Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put

Jovan King (Metropolis TC) - 13-14: 55, 200, Long Jump

Nyjah Young-Bey (Elite Runner TC) - 15-16: 200. 400, 800
Multiple Individual Record Breakers

Kylee Bernard (Cambridge Jets) - 9-10: 200 - 27.75, 400 - 1:02.20

Akshay Vaduz (Elite Runners TC) - 9-10: 800 - 2:32.34, 1500 - 5:03.19

Maamaeyzz Nyinah (Elite Runners TC) - 11-12: 800 - 2:26.16, 1500 - 15:06.04

Nia Christie (CT Hawks TC) - 11-12: HJ - 5'0", LJ - 15'11"

Jovan King (Metropolis TC) - 13-14: 200 - 23.99, LJ - 19' 5"
Complete Results

Above Xpectations TC wins the 2015 Northeast Indoor Classic

Over 800 youths from Maine to Delaware competed in the Northeast Indoor Classic on February 8 at the Reggie Lewis Center in Boston. 29 meet records were broken with many superb performances. The Above Xpecations TC won the team competition followed by the Waltham Track Club. Charlotte DeRocco (Waltham TC) set four meet records. James Wrey II (Cambridge Jets) and Azaan Dawson (New Have AGTC) each set two meet records.
Photos by Arturo Gossage

Many more photos by Arturo Gossage
stacks_image_0B304229-04D7-435B-A76A-52571BD4DA73
stacks_image_4815691A-B15B-43FC-A8D7-2255E7A5D886
stacks_image_F4C9D945-3614-4A8A-89CD-BE146F44C0A6
stacks_image_77ADD08A-BD37-4780-BD0C-0BF77C939AF7
stacks_image_87F2F50A-11D3-429F-B129-B3964232A06E
stacks_image_94753C60-4754-48E0-ABBE-6E2D736F98E5
stacks_image_D91CE791-A3D6-40C5-AC5A-59A3C0FF24C1
Team Results

1 441.5 Above Exp Track Club
2 355.5 Waltham Track Club
3 338.5 Novastarz Track Club
4 312.5 Metropolis-Brookline Track Club
5 297 Cambridge Jets
6 267 Elite Runners Track Club
7 181.5 CT Hawks
8 169 Capital City Track Club
9 119 Haverhill Elite Track Club
10 112.5 Wellesley Youth T&F Club
11 87 New Haven Age Group TC
12 86 Quincy Track Club
13 82.5 United Flyers
14 71 CLCF Panthers
15 69 Nitehawks Sports Club
16 46 Central CT Jaguars
17 39.5 Needham Track Club
18 33 Litchfield Track Club
19 20 Sentinel Striders
20 19 Landmark School
21 17 Boston United
22 16 Danbury Flyers
22 16 Attleboro Jaguars
24 15 Greater Lowell Road Runners
24 15 Greater Fitchburg
26 14 Team Run
27 11 Town Track
28 10 Woonsocket Throwers
28 10 Pembroke CMS
30 8 Extreme Runners
30 8 Saugus Sachems
30 8 DomnarskiFarm.com
33 5 Rumford Road Runners
34 4 Ursiline Academy
34 4 Providence Cobras
36 3 Grant You Wings Track Club
Best Meet Performances

Charlotte DiRocco (Waltham TC) - 7-8 - 55 Hurdles - 9.89, 200 - 31.30, High Jump - 4' 0"

Nydaijha Small (Metropolis TC) - 9-10 - Standing LJ - 7' 11"

Adeesh Bhat (Elite Runners TC) - 13-14 - Standing Long Jump - 10' 0"
Four Time WInner

Charlotte DiRocco (Waltham TC) - 7-8 - 55, 55 Hurdles, 200, High Jump

Triple WInners

James Wrey II (Cambridge Jets) - 7-8 - 55, 200, 400

Gary Moore Jr. (CT Hawks) - 9-10 - 55, Shot Put, High Jump
Multiple Individual Record Breakers

Charlotte DiRocco (Waltham TC) - 7-8 - 55 - 8.43, 55 Hurdles - 9.89, 200 - 31.30, High Jump - 4'0"

James Wrey II (Cambridge Jets) 7-8 -55 - 8.25, 200 - 30.11

Azaan Dawson (New Haven Age Group TC) - 11-12 - 800 - 2:26.16, 1500 - 4:48.10
stacks_image_F8C9EBF7-E2B6-486C-B634-B74CC1ECD4C2
stacks_image_07685E22-C2DD-49E8-8D90-82071A08ECC9
stacks_image_F0A8CCAF-E370-4B8C-B5F2-6BF544AC30F4
Complete Results

Cambridge Jets win the 2014 Northeast Indoor Classic

Over 700 youths from Maine to North Carolina and Tennessee competed in the Northeast Indoor Classic on February 9 at the Reggie Lewis Center in Boston. 19 meet records were broken with many superb performances. The Cambridge Jets won the team competition followed by the Waltham Track Club. Emily St. Louis (Club44) and Kylee Barnard (Cambridge Jets) both set two meet records.

Click here for more photos by Jack Prior and Newton Sports Photography
Photos on this page by Arturo Gossage and Jack Prior
stacks_image_92D1D65F-EE8C-4EAF-9A03-883DDF72B027
stacks_image_E7904B4E-8959-4CF3-B43A-E34E393348BC
stacks_image_2627180D-F084-4210-B5BC-1BEA7B1C8E1F
stacks_image_837BCD59-5AD4-407C-AA76-AA9AE40B6312
stacks_image_04848155-6F38-4663-A5CD-7E6EC249D060
stacks_image_EE7CC770-CEB3-48E6-93F7-9F7810D196F6
stacks_image_853A49D3-373C-4DFD-BFEC-5F985CC0C59E
stacks_image_9503E42F-5DAA-485C-AD98-DA5970C9EDA4
stacks_image_E9F94CBD-A6A7-4BB3-95EC-D9605BCF40CC
stacks_image_A0606EEB-93EE-4D64-878C-33BEE8E0DE85
stacks_image_C6EEA10F-B37C-44BE-821E-0DC7C8C5BE93
stacks_image_905EA6DE-21E7-4338-B759-F12438A522F2
stacks_image_9D43D054-B28A-43DC-99B1-3A5CE7E57E58
Team Results

1 362 Cambridge Jets
2 265.5 Waltham Track Club
3 195.5 Elite Runners Track Club
4 192 Metropolis-Brookline Track Club
5 169 Needham Track Club
6 159.5 Capital City Track Club
7 159 Remington Flyers
8 143 Wellesley Youth Track & Field Club
9 137 Chelsea Greyhounds
10 134 Novas Track Club
11 118 Envy Track Club
12 90 Granite State Flash
13 80 Nitehawks Sports Club
14 78 Providence Cobras
15 73 Governor's Academy
16 56 Sentinel Striders
17 54 Haverhill Elite Track Club
18 53 New Haven Age Group Track Club
19 45 South Shore Fireboltz
20 40 Club 44
21 39 Falmouth Track Club
22 35 Moore Track Club
23 27 Manchester Track Club
23 27 Running Rebels
25 24 Classical Magnet Track Team
26 23 Quincy Track Club
27 22 Y-Speed Track Club
28 19 Notre Dame
29 18 Middlesex Track Club
30 16 Hernandez Track Club
31 13 Boston United Track
31 13 Andover Flyers
33 11 Pembroke
33 11 Attleboro Jaguars
35 8 Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club
36 7 Grant You Wings Track Club
36 7 Dorchester Youth Track Club
36 7 Hingham
36 7 Great Lowell Road Runners
40 6 Panthers
40 6 Pierce Middle School
42 5 Greater Boston Track Club Prep
42 5 Quiet Storm
44 4 DomnarskiFarm.com
Best Meet Performances

Mark Doyley (Capital City TC) - 15-16 - 200 - 22.80

Maegan Allen (Unattached) - 15-16 - 800 Race Walk - 3:38.20

Nolan Allen (Unattached) - 13-14 - 800 Race Walk - 3:44.84
Multiple Individual Record Breakers

Emily St. Louis (Club44) - 9-10 - 800 - 2:38.13, 1500 - 5:21.57

Kylee Bernard (Cambridge Jets) - 7-8 400 - 1:14.28, 800 - 2:59.47
Triple WInners

James Wrey II (Cambridge Jets) - 7-8 - 55, 20, 400

Jovan King (Metropolis-Brookline) - 11-12 - 55, 200, Shot Put

Connor Sheridan (Unattached) - 13-14 - 55 Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump

Alexis Daly (Cambridge Jets) - 13-14 - 55, 200, Long Jump
stacks_image_3F70F694-976F-4C30-AC67-B826042E1C27
Complete-Results and WTC-Photos and More-Jack-Prior-Photos

Nitehawks Repeat Win at 2012 Northeast Indoor Classic

Nearly 700 youths from New York to Canada competed in the Northeast Indoor Classic on February 12 at the Reggie Lewis Center in Boston. 39 meet records were broken with many superb performances. The Nitehawks Sports Club won the team competition with the Metro Eagles and Cambridge Jets in hot pursuit. 15-year-old Cambridge Jet Jordan Samuels broke 3 meet records with wins in the 55 Hurdles, 200 meter, and 400 meter runs. Distance runners tore up the track as 13 of 20 marks were broken in the 800 and 1500. Nia Christie, Kayla Robinson ruled the field events with 3 wins and 1 meet record.

Photos on this page by Jack Prior of NewtonSportsPhotography.com
Photos on Photo page by Arturo Gossage
Arturo Gossage Photos
stacks_image_054C3767-2B05-438F-A08E-5E7BB2A3B707
stacks_image_56727200-519F-4CF6-8445-F5E19DAEBEAC
stacks_image_4E4B6EA8-59EB-455E-8EAC-14C98876FFFB
stacks_image_B1F0021D-C411-43C0-8A4C-C5F3CA0C3961
stacks_image_73476004-B2E1-4678-ADC5-BCA721DA6614
stacks_image_6BF6D83E-2C50-4D67-84AA-F61C2969E847
stacks_image_572872C6-C6AB-4D1F-A1BA-6D2E1A50D1D0
stacks_image_BAD20C48-D806-4B3E-935F-7018D552BF89
stacks_image_0CC18728-6CB0-4AAD-9A52-77D02A96DE24
Best Meet Performances

Mark Anthony Thompson (Flying Angels) - 11-12 LJ - 17' 10 1/4"

Sydnee Over - 15-16 400 - 59.22

Nia Christie (New Haven AG) - 7-8 1500 - 5:47.16 and 7-8 800 - 2:55.14

Jordan Samuels (Cambridge Jets) - 15-16 55H - 8.10
Multiple Individual Record Breakers

Jordan Samuels (Camb. Jets) - 55H, 200, 400

Azaan Dawson (New Haven AG) - 800, 1500 - also won 400

Samuel Toolin (Sentinel Striders) - 800, 1500

Bob Bissett (Sentinel Striders) - 800, 1500

Nia Christie (New Haven AG) - 800, 1500 - also won 55H

Leah Rivers (New Haven AG) - 800, 1500

Shayla Broughton (ENY Impalas) - 55H, HJ

Taylor Williams (Force Fields) - 55, 200
Other Individual Multiple Winners

Brianna Gayle (Flying Angels) - 55, 200

Kayla Robinson - SP, SLJ, HJ

Jasmine Douglas Grant - 200, 400

Nyah Firmain (Remington Flyers) - 55H, SP

Rhyana Freeman (Cambridge Jets) - 200, 400

Emma Fitgerald (Nitehawks SC) - SP, LJ, SLJ

Gary Moore, Jr. (Team Moore) - 55H, 200, SP

Tyruse Boock (Chelsea Greyhounds) - 55, 200, 400

Davonte Burnette (Cambridge Jets) - 55, 200