Hershey Wins 93

Northeast Indoor Classic Records (Boys)

Bolded marks were set in the 2017 meet

 

Age 7-8

Age 9-10

Age 11-12

Age 13-14

 

 

55

Meter Dash

James Wrey II

Camb Jets ‘15

8.25

Darrell Briton, Rumford ‘04

7.32

Marvin Theodore, Cambridge ‘04

7.24

Fard Russ, Dorchester ‘04

6.82

 

55

Meter

Hurdles

Adam  French,

Concord ‘06

9.86

 

Mecca Gonzalez, Camb Jets ’07

9.50

Gary Moore, Jr.

CT Hawks TC ‘17

9.34

Jordan Samuels

Cambridge Jets ‘11

8.41

 

200 Meter Dash

Lathan Ajegba
Capital City TC

30.03     ‘17

Davonte Burnette

Camb Jets ’11

27.80

Foyez Alauddin

Five Points  ‘16

25.95

Sean Daniels,

Fast Cats TT ’10

24.03

 

 

400 Meter Run

Davonte Burnette

Camb Jets ‘09

1:10.48

Davonte Burnette

Camb Jets ‘11

1:04.51

Aaron Lawrence,

Mt. Vernon ‘06

59.38

Jeremy Traveaglini

Unattached ‘14

54.24

 

 

800 Meter Run

Azaan Dawson

New Haven ‘12

2:46.70

Akshay Vadul
Elite Runner
‘16

2:32.34

Gary Moore, Jr.

CT Hawks TC ‘17

2:22.76

Samuel Toolin

Sentinel Str. ‘15

2:08.69

 

1500
Meter
Run

Azaan Dawson

New Haven ’12

5:25.90

 

Akshay Vadul
Elite Runner
‘16

5:03.19

Ryan Bush

Unattached  ‘17

4:44.55

Zach Anderson

XTP ‘11

4:20.11

 

800 Meter

Race Walk

Derek Gromacki
Unattached ‘17

6:06.70

Justin McKoy
CT Hawks TC

5:19.0  ‘16

Nolan Allen
Waltham TC ‘12

4:55.78

Nolan Allen

Unattached ‘15

3:38.64

 

 

Shot Put

 

John Milner-Jones

Capital City ‘15

23’ 7.5”

Gary Moore Jr.

CT Hawks ’15

27’ 8.5”

Gary Moore, Jr.

CT Hawks TC ‘17

47’ 11.5”

Drew McFarlin, Acton ’05

43’7 ½”

 

Long

Jump

Elijah Waters

Unattached ‘15

12’ 0”

Asa Benjamin Camb Jets ’07

14’0”

Marc A Thompson

Flying Angels  ‘12

  17’ 10 ¼”

Jovan King

Metropolis TC ‘16

19’ 5”

 

 

Standing

Long

Jump

Andy Lin

Needham  ‘12

6’ 7”

Jordan Samuels, Malden ’07

 7’6”

Jordan Samuels, Camb Jets ’09 

8’2”

Adeesh Bhat

Elite Runners ‘15

10’ 0”

 

 

High Jump

Jonathon Grant, Abbe Panthers ‘10

Jashaun Cannon
United Fl ‘15
3’10”

Jahni Williams

Rem Flyers ’14

4’ 6”

Gary Moore, Jr.

CT Hawks TC ‘17

5’ 4”

Brandon Jackson, Abbe Panthers ‘10

5’8”

 

   4x200

Meter

Relay

Cambridge Jets ’09

2.17.44

Cambridge Jets ’11

2.07.94

Cambridge Jets

’10

1:44.76

Cambridge Jets

‘11

1:41.37

 

 

 

Northeast Indoor Classic Records (Girls)

Bolded marks were set at the 2017 meet

 

Age 7-8

Age 9-10

Age 11-12

Age 13-14

 

 

55

Meter Dash

Charlotte DiRocco

Waltham TC ’15
8.43

Nyjai Freeman

Above Xp. ‘15

7.89

Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield CT ‘03 

7.26

Stephany Reid, Camb Jets ’00 
6.81

 

55

Meter

Hurdles

 

Charlotte DiRocco

Waltham TC ‘15
9.89

Sierra Colvin,
Elite Runners TC

9.72        ‘17

Areyanna Crumble

Envy TC ‘14

9.26

Anjoli Mathew

Metropolis TC ‘15

8.64

 

 

200 Meter Dash

Charlotte DiRocco

Waltham TC ‘15
31.30

Kylee Bernard ‘16

Cambridge Jets

27.75

Chelsea Douglas,

Bronx NY  ‘06

26.27

Sydney Fisher

Camb Jets ‘11

25.80

 

 

400 Meter Run

Kylee Bernard

Cam Jets ’14

1:14.28

Kylee Bernard ‘16

Cambridge Jets

1:02.20

Maameyaa Nyinah
Elite Runners TC

1:01.22      ‘17

Nyjah Young-Beh

Elite Runners ‘15

59.34

 

 

800 Meter Run

Kylee Bernard

Cam Jets ‘14

2:50.56

Emily St. Louis

Club 44 ’14

2:38.13

Maameyaa Nyinah
Elite Runners TC

2:24.43      ‘17

Danae Rivers

New Haven  ‘12

2:16.71

 

 

1500 Meter Run

Nia Christie, ‘12

New Haven AG

5:47.16

Emily St. Louis

Club 44 ’14

5:12.57

Maameyaa Nyinah
Elite Runners TC

  4:58.37      ‘17

Annika Gompers

Waltham TC ‘11

4:54.97

 

800
Meter

Race Walk

Brenna Thomas

Waltham TC ‘16

5:07.67

Brenna Thomas,
Waltham TC ‘ 17

4:43.59

Alessia Caira,

Waltham TC ‘14

4:16.91

Alessia Caira,

Waltham TC ‘15

4:03.490

 

 

Shot Put

 

Olivia Coleman

United Flyers ‘16

21’ 2.5”

Ali Jasmin
CT Hawks TC ‘16
22’ 8.5”

Ilenn Soto

United Flyers ‘15

40’ 1”

Jalynn McCown

CT Hawks ‘15

35’11”

 

 

Long Jump

Addisyn
Lamothe-Vaughn

Waltham TC ‘15

11’ 10.5”

DanaBriana

Unattached ‘11

13’10”

Nia Christie  ‘16
CT Hawks TC

15’11”

Carla Forbes,

Waltham TC ’09

17’7 ½“

 

 

Standing Long Jump

Rachel Bloznalis, Upton ’04 

6’6”

Nydaijha Small

Metropolis ‘15

7’ 11”

Stacey-Ann Smith Bloomfield CT ‘03

8’2”

E Fitzgerald
Amanda Pasko

8’6”

 

 

High Jump

 

Charlotte DiRocco

Waltham TC ‘15
4’ 0”

Rachel Bloznalis, Upton ’06

4’4”

Nia Christie  ‘16
CT Hawks TC

5’ 0”

My’Khiyah Williams

Unattached ‘14

5’ 2.5”

 

4x200

Meter Relay

Cambridge Jets ‘10

2:27.98

Atoms Sports Club  ’06

2:06.76

Cambridge Jets ’09

1:54.97

Cambridge Jets ’11

1:47.42