Brown Bear 5K Run – 5-Year Group Records

Age Boys and Men’s Records Girls and Women’s Records

0-9 Peter Crapsey, Haverhill '13 21:14
Miley Beltzer, Hampton '17 21:22
10-14 Michael Durkin, Cohasset ’11 18:41 Caroline Phelps, Natick '12 20:18
15-19 Charles Beard, Needham ’06 16:31 Kathryn Masselam, Needham ‘94 20:09
20-24 Amos Sang, Springfield '14 14:45 Rebecca Carazza, Hopkinton ‘94 18:50
25-29 Mel Gonsalves, Canton ‘91 15:16 Julie Spolidoro, Duxbury ’08 17:44
30-34 Patrick Moreton, Cambridge ‘93 15:12 Alayne Adams, Cambridge ‘93 17:39
35-39 Jon Waldron, West Newton ‘93 15:16 Jessica Rice, Needham '14 18:0
0
40-44 Andrew Gardiner, Newton ’08 15:37 Deborah Bullerjahn, Wellesley 19:30
45-49 Andy Gardiner, Dover '12 15:52 Brenda Egizi, Westwood ’06 20:03
50-54 Larry Olsen, Millis ‘97 16:31 Brenda Egizi, Westwood '13 20:58
55-59 Bob Tomassini, Framingham ‘95 19:22 Judith Thompson, Needham '14 22:55
60-64 Hap Hazard, Freeport ME ’95 20:40 Anita Robboy, Cambridge ’08 27:46
65-69 Bill Springer, Keene NH ’06 20:38
Margaret Wermer, Needham '17 30:50
70-74 Bob Tomassini, Framingham ’09 22:22 Phyllis Mays, Needham ’06 38:42
75-79 Bob Tomassini, Framingham '12 24:17 Phyllis Mays, Needham ’07 39.50
80-85 Anthony Cellucci, Needham '14 46:39 Phyllis Mays, Needham '12 48:22
90-95
Sylvia Feiner, Scarsdale '17 1:45.01


Brown Bear 5K Run – Individual Age Records


Age Boys and Men’s Records Girls and Women’s Records

4 James Castle, Wellesley '12 43:19
5
Reid Lovett, Needham '17 43:25
6 Matthew Hoban, Needham ‘91 32:59 Mari Laidlow, Needham '16 30:15
7 Jack Carroll, Needham ’11 25:11
Mari Laidlow, Needham '17 26:46
8 Lucas Davis, Needham ’02 23:25 Michelle Schaeffer, Newton ’01 24:29
9 Peter Crapsey, Haverhill '13 21:14
Abby Artabane, Sherborn '17 23:33
10 Peter Crapsey, Haverhill '14 19:52
Miley Beltzer, Hampton '17 21:22
11 Ryan Young, Londonderry '14 19:11 Caroline Phelps, Natick ’11 21:42
12 Eric Turolski, Dorchester ’99 19:36 Camille Godbillot, Arlington ’06 21:35
13 Michael Durkin, Cohasset ’11 18:41 Caroline Phelps, Natick ’11 20:18
14 Billy Godfrey, Merrimack NH ’04 18:47 Heather Kuil, Concord NH '95 22:12
15 Tom Capo, Falmouth ‘91 17:39 Lauren Astracher, Newton ’10 22:02
16 Andy Nelson, Needham ’99 18:00 Kate Ellinger, Wellesley ’10 21:11
17 Barry Roy, Fitzwilliam NH ‘93 17:26 Kathryn Masselam, Needham ‘94 20:09
18 Charles Beard, Needham ’06 16:31 Kate Murphy, Needham '95 21:19
19 Brian Kates, Sharon ‘91 16:39 Amy Hall Newton '96 22:20
20 Amos Sang, Springfield '14 14:45 Meredith Sheehan, Norwood ’06 21:02
21 Philip Galesbach, Medford '12 15:51 Lauree Cameron, Newton ‘93 21:21
22 Mike Capparella, Walpole ‘91 16:06 Jennifer Benwood, Allston '96 21:41
23 Paul Dunton, Fitzwilliam NH 17:10 Rebecca Carazza, Hopkinton ‘94 18:50
24 Paul Kelly, Jamaica Plain ‘92 15:02 Debra Pace, Brookline ’99 19:47
25 David Kelly, Jamaica Plain ’98 17:40 Christine Doherty, Needham ’09 20:16
26 Michael Brouillette, S. Hadley ’05 16:23 Catherine Regan, Needham ’04 19:50
27 Mel Gonsalves, Falmouth ‘91 15:16 Judith Spolidoro, Duxbury ’08 17:44
28 Keith Pianowski, Charlestown 16:49 Susan McNatt, Needham ‘94 18:57
29 Matt Carter, Saugus ’08 15:28 Barbara Remmers, Chestnut Hill 17:57
30 Mel Gonsalves, Canton ‘94 15:27 Amanda Kourtz, Needham '14 18:23
31 Matthew Carter, Saugus ’10 15:38 Alayne Adams, Cambridge ‘93 17:39
32
Dan Vassallo, Peabody '17 15:24 Katherine Latten, Clinton ‘93 18:21
33 Patrick Moreton, Camb. ‘93 15:12 Sue LaChance, Lunenberg ‘93 18:17
34 John LaChance, Lunenberg ‘93 15:30 Nanci Sirois, Windham NH ‘93 18:23
35 Jon Waldron, West Newton ‘93 15:16 Monica Staley, Needham ‘92 19:20
36 Art Blodgett, Wellesley '96 16:45 Jessica Rice, Needham '13 18:10
37 Terry McNatt, Needham ’02 16:03 Katy Hatch, Lexington '14 19:08
38 Harry Stants, Needham 15:55 Jessica Rice, Needham '14 18:00
39 Terry McNatt, Needham ’04 16:12 Lynn Burns, Needham '13 19:52
40 Terry McNatt, Needham ’05 16:02 Mim Lombardo, S Easton ’09 19:56
41 Paul Corcoran, Needham ’99 16:36 Deborah Bullerjahn, Wellesley 19:30
42 Andrew Gardiner, Needham ’08 15:37 Gail McShane, Needham ’09 22:02
43 Terry McNatt, Needham ’08 16:24 Christina Connolly, S Natick ’08 21:20
44 Andrew Gardiner, Wellesley ’10 15:44 Jennifer Svensson, Needham '13 19:32
45 Bob Collins, Wellesley ’06 16:50 Karen Ringheiser, Carlisle ’09 20:52
46 Andy Gardiner, Dover '12 15:52 Brenda Aegizi, Westwood ’06 20:03
47 Terry McNatt, Needham '12 17:05 Heidy McGaffigan, Litchfield NH 21:30
48 Paul Chase, Glastonberry ’99 18:44 Tee Stock, Needham '13 23:31
49 Michael Platt, Needham ’11 17:14 Judith Thompson, Rumford RI ’07 21:05
50 Larry Olsen, Millis ‘97 16:31
Megan Kerr, Needham '17 22:54
51 Ron Johnston, Manchester NH ’04 19:37
Mary Beth Mittaz, Needham '17 22:47
52
John Cullen, Needham '17 18:48 Brenda Egizi, Westwood '12 21:10
53 David Cushman, Needham ’07 18:52 Brenda Egizi, Westwood '13 20:58
54 Tom Sullivan, Framingham ‘91 21:01 Martha Warner, Needham ’11 23:38
55 Jon Silver, Bedford '15 19:25 Martha Warner, Needham '12 24:02
56 Bob Tomassini, Framingham 19:22 Judith Thompson, Rumford RI '14 22:55
57 Paul Sanders, Cambridge '13 23:26 Betsy Knapp, N Weymouth ’02 29:17
58 Dom Friscino, Natick '13 20:14 Pat Swim, Groton CT '12 24:20
59 Ron Drogin, Framingham ’98 22:54 Cullene Murphy, Brookline '13 27:01
60 Derek Coward, Needham ‘93 21:01
Monica Staley, Needham '17 23:14
61
Dom Friscino, Natick '17 22:40 Beverly Shields, Needham ’02 30:17
62 Hap Hazzard, Freeport ME ‘94 20:52 Anita Rabboy, Cambridge ’08 27:46
63 Hap Hazzard, Freeport,ME '95 20:40 Marie Machacek, Acton ’11 29:48
64 Dennis Herman, Newton ‘10 21:15
65 Keith Dennis, Newton '95 22:33 Joan Burgess, Wellesley ’98 33:06
66 Bill Springer, Keene NH ’06 20:38
Margaret Wermer, Needham '17 30:50
67 Joe Noonan, Lexington ’11 22:36 Monique Robitaille, Norton ’10 31:03
68 Louis Panico, Dedham ‘91 22:56
Karen DeMauro, New York NY '17 38:35
69 Tom Abbott, Natick '13 24:30
70 Robert Robitaille, Norton ’10 28:00
71 William Wilson, Hingham ’08 25:32
72 Bob Tomassini, Framingham ’09 22:22
Betsy Knapp, N Weymouth '17 39:56
73
Tom Abbott, Natick '17 28:50
74 Keith Dennis, Newton ’04 28:10 Phyllis Mays, Needham ’06 38:42
75 Bob Tomassini, Framingham '12 24:17 Maud Chaplin, Dover ’11 50:32
76 Keith Dennis, Newton ’06 28:41 Phyllis Mays, Needham ’07 39:50
77 Tony Cellucci, Needham ’10 38:14 Phyllis Mays, Needham ’08 40:00
78 David Knapton, Needham ’06 35:05
79 David Knapton, Needham ’07 36:02 Phyllis Mays, Needham ’10 41:47
80 David Knapton, Needham ’08 47:20 Phyllis Mays, Needham '12 48:22
81 Anthony Cellucci, Needham '14 46:39 Phyllis Mays, Needham '13 50:13

82 Phyllis Mays, Needham '14 52:29
84
Anthony Cellucci, Needham '17 49:15
92 Sylvia Feiner, Scarsdale '17 1:45.01


Koala Bear 1 Mile Run – Multi-Age Group Records


Age Boys and Men’s Records Girls and Women’s Records

0-6 Jeremy Gruenbaum, Needham ’92 7:15 Julia Kern, Needhaam ’04 7:20
Adrian Naraez, Wayland '14 7:15
7-8 Geoffrey Fudenberg, Lexington ’95 5:52 Lauren St. Peter, West Roxbury ’94 6:28
9-10 Ben Hoisington, Littleton ’92 5:31 Kristin Caputo, Belmont ’95 6:02
11-12 Ryan Kerrigan, Moretown ’97 5:24 Kristin Caputo, Blemont ’96 5:44
13-14 Simon Rasin, Brookline ’96 4:52 Marian Bihrle, Belmont ’97 5:41
15-19 Charles Beard, Needham ’07 5:01 Ali Fordyce, Cambridge '12 5:39
20-29 John Nguyen, Brookline ’94 4:58 Deborah MacDonald, Braintree 7:02
30-39 Mel Gonsalves, Canton ’95 4:37 Nanci Cahalane, Norfolk ’99 5:24
40-49 Henry Finch, Waban ’94 4:53 Karen Lein, Newton ’00 6:10
50-59 Steven Rosenberg, Waltham ’00 5:41 Judith Thompson, Rumford RI ’10 7:03
60-69 Pete Reider, Waban ’98 6:27
Elitga Pastra-Landis, Needham '17 11:52
70+ Tom Abbott, Natick '17 8:45

Koala Bear 1 Mile Run – Individual Age Records


Age Boys and Men’s Records Girls and Women’s Records

2 Louisa Woolard, Needham '17 8:18
3 Jake DeVries, Needham ‘10 13:15 Eliza Mullaney, Needham '13 13:12
4 Ryan Barrett, Needham ’11 9:48 Laura Narvaez, Wayland '17 9:48
5 Christopher Jones, Needham '14 8:16 Sarah Hooper, Needham '00 8:59
6 Jeremy Gruenbaum, Needham ‘92 7:15 Julia Kern, Needham ’04 7:20
Adrian Naraez, Wayland '14 7:15
7 Peter Crapsey, Haverhill ’11 6:34 Lauren St. Peter, West Roxbury ‘94 6:28
8 Geoffrey Fudenberg, Lex. '95 5:52 Sophia Gorriaran, Providence RI '14 6:32
9 Geoffrey Fudenberg, Lex. '96 5:40 Julie Kern, Needham ‘08 6:07
10 Ben Hoisington, Littleton ‘92 5:31 Kristin Caputo, Belmont '95 6:02
11 Ryan Kerrigan, Moretown ‘97 5:24 Kristin Caputo, Belmont '96 5:44
12 Adrian Worrel, Cambridge '93 5:31 Lauren Caputo, Belmont '95 5:47
13 Adrian Worrel, Cambridge ‘94 4:55 Marian Bihrle, Belmont ‘97 5:41
14 Natt Otterson, Concord NH ‘93 5:10 Kate Ellinger, Wellesley ’08 6:06
15 Simon Rasin, Brookline '96 4:52 Ali Fordyce, Cambridge '12 5:39
16 Kevin Koelsch, Braintree ’01 5:04 Martha Aschale, Cambridge '12 6:33
17 Darrell Jones, Roxbury ’03 5:13 Jennifer Wilder, Roslindale ‘93 8:23
Kevin Potterton, Needham ’08 5:13
18 Charles Beard, Needham ’06 5:07 Amanda Pasko, Wellesley '14 6:42
19 Charles Beard, Needham ’07 5:01 Lauren Willey, Arlington ’11 9:34
20 Tony Barossi, Walpole ‘93 5:22 Sabrina Stephenson, S Boston ‘92 8:04
21 Charles Beard, Needham ’09 5:17 Ute Sieprath, Germany '96 7:29
22 Charles Beard, Needham ’10 5:22 Sabine Bogensperger, Needham ’98 9:05
23 Deborah MacDonald, Braintree. ‘92 7:02
24 John Nguyen, Brookline ‘94 4:58
25 Meghan Farrell, Waban '95 12:41
26 John Nguyen, Brookline '96 5:07 Marie Miller, Dedham ‘92 8:22
27 Conrad Rivas, Holliston ’98 5:08 Jessica Klett, Brookline '12 5:31
28 Jose Loureiro, Malden '96 5:33 Maura Wilder, Needham ‘93 8:44
29 John Nguyen, Woburn ’99 5:00 Marie McGillicuddy, Newton ’99 8:50
30 Thomas Roderick, Roslindale '13 5:55 Jessica Marcotte, Dover ’10 6:47
31 Mel Gonsalves, Canton '95 4:37 Lauren Johnston, Needham '95 6:32
32 Bill Parsley, Weymouth '95 4:44 Lauren Johnston, Needham '96 6:17
33 Bill Newsham, Millis ’98 4:58 Nancy Capparella, Milford '96 8:42
34 Alex Eid, Needham '13 5:32 Karen Lein, Newton ‘92 6:04
35 Mel Gonsalves, Randolph ’99 4:43 Nanci Cahalane, Norfolk '95 5:40
36 Mel Gonsalves, Avon '00 4:37 Nanci Cahalane, Norfolk '96 5:35
37 Joel Richards, Millis ‘93 4:58 Nanci Cahalane, Norfolk ‘97 5:34
38 Joel Richards, Millis ‘94 5:03 Holly Madden, Scituate ’04 5:34
39 Donald Burke, Mansfield '96 5:24 Nanci Cahalane, Norfolk ’99 5:24
40 Scott Brown, Wrentham '00 5:12 Jennifer Sieckiewicz, Hopkinton '14 7:02
41 Joel Richards, Millis ‘97 5:09 Karen Lein, Newton ’99 6:20
42 Dave Swanson, Needham ‘93 5:23 Karen Lein, Newton '00 6:10
43 John Oleski, Belmont ‘94` 5:29 Marjorie Rapak, Dover ’08 6:34
44 Brian Hall, Dover ’03 5:07
Emily McCann, Needham '17 6:40
45 Henry Fitch, Waban ‘94 4:53 Karen Lein, Newton Highlands ’03 6:49
46 Clint O’Brien, N. Billerica ‘92 5:14 Karen Lein, Newton Highlands ’04 6:53
47 Malcolm Seymout, Hopedale 5:57 Karen Lein, Newton Highlands ’05 7:03
48 Michael Mutter, Needham ‘11 7:48 Judith Thompson, Rumford RI ’06 6:39
49 Dean Hubbard, Concord ‘92 5:43 Judith Thompson, Rumford RI ’07 6:27
50 Steven Rosenberg, Waltham '95 5:44
Audrey Syatt, Needham '17 10:36
51 Steven Rosenberg, Waltham '96 5:50 Mary Kusko, Hopewell Jct NY ’11 7:50
52 Lee Mark, Needham ’99 6:10 Judith Thompson, Rumford RI ’10 7:03
53 Edward Daley, Needham ‘97 6:45 Karen Lein, Newton Highlands ’11 8:01
54 Jim Boyd, Needham '96 7:22 Karen Lein, Newton Highlands '12 8:12
55 Steve Rosenberg, Waltham '00 5:41 Karen Lein, Newton '13 8:18

56 James Boyd, Needham ’98 8:15 Judith Thompson, Rumford RI '14 7:21
57 Lawrence Stifler, Brookline ’98 6:06
Kathleen Dahill, Needham '17 13:06
58 Larry Stifler, Brookline ’99 5:56
59 Jim Boyd, Needham ’01 8:43
Joan Butterton, Newton '17 7:45
61 Pete Reider, Waban ’98 6:27
62
Jeff Simon, Morristown NJ '17 11:01 Marjorie Touzjian, Hopkinton '00 14:47
63 Tom Abbott, Natick ’07 6:59
64 Tom Abbott, Natick ’08 6:55
65 Tom Abbott, Natick ’09 7:17
66 Tom Abbott, Natick ’10 7:15 Jeanne McKnight, Needham ’11 12:25
67 Tom Abbott, Natick ’11 7:17
68 Tom Abbott, Natick '12 7:23
69 Tom Abbott, Natick '13 7:33 Elitga Pastra-Landis, Needham '17 11:52
73 Tom Abbott, Natick '17 8:45


Panda Cub 400 Meter Run – Individual Age Records


Age Boys Records Girls Records

7 Blake Kerr, Needham '17 1:22.0 Grace Gelep, Needham ’06 1:29.8
8 Shakeem Smith, Boston ’02 1:18.5 Sophia Gorriaran, Providence RI '14 1:16.2
9 Shakeem Smith, Boston ’03 1:18.5 Antonia Hlyton, Lincoln ’03 1:25,6
10 Shakeem Smith, Boston ’04 1:09.5 Dantia Brewington, Haverhill '14 1:14.3
11 Adonald Bellamy, Boston ’03 1:10.5 Liann Devereux, Dedham ’94 1:14.1
12 Adonald Bellamy, Bosston ’03 1:05.4 Christina Kelley, Needham ’02 1:13.2
13 Ben Bramhall, Plymouth ’02 59.7 Janelle McNeil, Attleboro ’04 1:12.4
14 Wayne Langford-Rogers, Need ’02 1:00.3 Gamma Leghorn, Needham ’03 1:11.0


Polar Cub 200 Meter Dash – Individual Age Records


Age Boys Records Girls Records

6 Brett Raymond, Needham ’04 40.8 Julia Kern, Waltham ’04 41.7